Skip to main content
Need Help? Experts Available 1-888-887-6872

What are the different product conditions?

New
Brand new items. Full manufacturer warranty available. Equipment provided in manufacturer's packaging with all accessories and documentation.
New From Surplus Stock
Equipment is unused. Packaging and accessories as indicated in Stock Item Description.
Used and in Excellent Condition
Equipment is in average to above average physical condition with normal wear as indicated in Stock Item Description.
Used and in Good Condition
Equipment is in average physical condition with signs of moderate wear as indicated in Stock Item Description.
Used and in Fair Condition
Equipment is in below average physical condition and shows significant wear as indicated in Stock Item Description.
Parts Grade / As-Is
Equipment may be missing parts required to function and potential for major cosmetic damage, condition unknown, or as specified in Stock Item Description.

Exfo IQ-9100-NS012 2x4 Optic Switch

Exfo IQ-9100-NS012 2x4 Optic Switch

Exfo IQ-9100-NS012 2x4 Optic Switch

Model#: IQ-9100-NS012
Stock #:
53407-57

Expedite Available
Availability: Contact Us

Item Details & Specifications

This Exfo IQ-9100-NS012 Optic Switch is used and in excellent condition.

Configuration:
Switch Configuration: 2 x N Switch
Channel Configuration: 4 Channels
Fiber: 9/125 µm Singlemode
Connector: MU/PC

The IQ-9100 Optical Switch provides highly accurate and repeatable fiber-to-fiber switching. Designed for minimal reflectance, the switches integrate precision optical components into a compact modular package.

Exfo IQ-9100 Datasheet (pdf)
Exfo IQ-9100 Manual (pdf) 89306 IQ-9100, IQ 9100, IQ9100

Product Family Overview

Exfo IQ-9100 Optical Switch Series

Features
  • Singlemode and Multimode
  • High Performance
  • Fully programmable

Description

The IQ-9100 Optical Switch series provides highly accurate and repeatable fiber-to-fiber switching. As part of the IQ-200 Optical Test System, the IQ-9100 Optical Switch offers a choice of 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x24, 1x32, 2x2 and 2x4 modules. Designed for minimal reflectance, the switches integrate precision optical components into a compact modular package. Both singlemode and multimode versions are available and offer a solution for all your optical switching needs.

Additional Photos

Exfo IQ-9100-NS012 2x4 Optic Switch


Disclaimer

  • Important Notice: Please note that any additional items included with this equipment such as accessories, manuals, cables, calibration data, software, etc. are specifically listed in the above Item Details & Specifications section and/or displayed in the photos of the equipment. Please contact one of our Customer Support Specialists if you have any questions about what is included with this equipment or if you require any additional information.